PUYO. Notes on artistic photography. Paris... - Lot 229 - Paris Enchères - Collin du Bocage

Lot 229
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Result : 600EUR
PUYO. Notes on artistic photography. Paris Gauthier-Villars, 1896. In-4, stapled, with some foxing. Illustrations by Puyo. 2nd edition, figures in-text. Some foxing. Enclosed: UNDERBERG (G.). The Bromoil process. Paris, Montel, 1926. In-12, soiled paperback. SIZERANNE. Is photography an art? Parsi, Hachette, 1899. In-4, soiled paperback. HELIECOURT. La photographie vitrifiée. Paris, Mendel, s.d. In-12, half brown basane, smooth spine decorated. Esthétique de la photographie. Paris, Photo-Club, 1900. In-4, paperback.