DAVANNE. Photographic proofs and cameras.... - Lot 178 - Paris Enchères - Collin du Bocage

Lot 178
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Result : 90EUR
DAVANNE. Photographic proofs and cameras. Paris, Imprimerie nationale, 1880. In-8, paperback, uncut. Enclosed: Photochromy. Procédé Léon Vidal. Paris, s.l., s.d. In-12, stapled, cover soiled, label glued to spine. Mention ms on the first plate. PUYO. Le procédé à la gomme bichromatée. Paris, Phot-club de Paris, 1904. In-12, paperback. Minor russeting. Les surprises du gélatino. Paris, Charles Mendel, s.d. In-12, tired paperback. BURTON. ABC de la photographie moderne. Paris, Gauthier-Villars, 1892. In-12, paperback. 4th edition, revised and expanded. Some foxing.