MAREY. La Chronophotographie. Paris, Gauthier-Villars,... - Lot 216 - Paris Enchères - Collin du Bocage

Lot 216
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
Result : 220EUR
MAREY. La Chronophotographie. Paris, Gauthier-Villars, 1899. In-8, paperback, uncut, slight tears. First edition. Attached: SINCLAIR. Bromoil and oil prints. London, Sinclair's, 1920. In-8, publisher's boards, slightly rubbed. Minor foxing, stamp. LIEBERT. La photographie au charbon mise à la portée de tous... Paris, chez l'auteur, 1876. In-12, half blue basane, spine with ornate nerves, rubbed. First edition, illustrated with a photograph mounted on strong paper, in frontispiece. FISCH. La photographie au charbon. Paris, Mendel, s.d. In-12, paperback. Some foxing. LAMY. Le procédé au charbon. Courbevoie, Bry, s.d. In-8, bradel blue percaline beginning of XXth. 5th edition.