KLARY. Application to photographic portraits... - Lot 207 - Paris Enchères - Collin du Bocage

Lot 207
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Result : 200EUR
KLARY. Application to photographic portraits of a lighting system using a mobile and colored head screen. Paris, Maison Franck, 1878. In-8, tired paperback. 5th edition. Signature ms on the first cover. Attached: VIDAL. La photographie des couleurs par impressions pigmentaires superposées. Paris, Mendel, s.d. In-8, soiled paperback. VILLON. Traité complet de photo-peinture, including photo-aquarelle and photo-miniature. Paris, Bornemann, s.d. In-8, paperback. DUCOS DU HAURON. Photography of colors. Photomechanical reproduction of colors in an unlimited number of copies. Algiers, Bouyer, 1891. In-8, paperback. FRIPPET. The practice of instant photography. Paris, Fritsch, 1899. In-12, tired paperback, numerous engravings in-text, qq russ.