GANICHOT. A practical treatise on the preparation... - Lot 200 - Paris Enchères - Collin du Bocage

Lot 200
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Result : 40EUR
GANICHOT. A practical treatise on the preparation of photographic products. Paris, Mendel, s.d. In-12, used paperback. Attached: PITOIS. La photographie artistique par les appareils de poche. Paris Mendel, s.d. In-12, worn paperback, russ. LONDE. La photographie moderne, pratique et applications. Paris, Masson, 1898. In-8, publisher's brown half-cornered parchment, smooth spine decorated, gilt head. VIEUILLE. Nouveau guide pratique du photographe amateur. Paris, Gauthier-Villars, 1892. in-12, brown half-chagrin. MENETRAT. Étude élémentaire de l'objectif des chambres et obturateurs photographiques. Paris, Mendel, s.d. In-12, green half-basane, spine with ornate and faded nerves.