FRANÇOIS-FRANCK (Ch.-A.). The work of E.... - Lot 198 - Paris Enchères - Collin du Bocage

Lot 198
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Result : 50EUR
FRANÇOIS-FRANCK (Ch.-A.). The work of E. J. Marey. Paris, Doin, 1905. In-8, tired paperback. Opening lectures given at the Collège de France on May 3, 1905. Letter a. s. from the author. Enclosed: CARTERON. Les marines en photographie. Paris, Mendel, s.d. In-12, paperback, russ. KLARY. The evening's work of the amateur photographer. Paris, Soc. d'éditions scientifiques, 1892. In-12, tired paperback. Notions générales de photographies à l'usage des amateurs. Paris, Poulenc, 1892. in-12, tired paperback. BAILLY. La photographie en montagne. Paris, Charles Mendel, s.d. In-12, tired paperback.