DILLAYE (Frédéric). Principles and practice... - Lot 185 - Paris Enchères - Collin du Bocage

Lot 185
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Result : 50EUR
DILLAYE (Frédéric). Principles and practice of art in photography. - The landscape. Paris, Gauthier-Villars, 1899. In-8, red half-paperback, rubbed, ms title on the do. Rouss. Enclosed: GIRARD (Jules). La Photographie appliquée aux études géographiques. Paris, Savy, 1871. In-12, beige half-chagrin, spine ribbed, binding rubbed, russet, a few ff. slightly disbound. EDER. La Photographie instantanée, son application aux arts et aux sciences. Paris, Gauthier-Villars, 1888. In-8, paperback, modern cover. Translation by Campo. Phototype in frontispiece, nbs. ill. in-text. LONDE (Albert). La photographie moderne - pratique et applications. Paris, Masson, 1888. In-8, beige half-percaline with publisher's corners; smooth spine decorated, gilt head. VAN MONCKHOVEN. Traité général de photographie. Paris, Masson, 1884. In-8, black half-chagrin, spine gilt, head gilt. 8th edition. 3 plates of photography.