DAVANNE. The progress of photography. Paris,... - Lot 179 - Paris Enchères - Collin du Bocage

Lot 179
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Result : 150EUR
DAVANNE. The progress of photography. Paris, Gauthier-Villars, 1897. In-8, paperback, uncut, spine faded. Rouss. Enclosed: LOURMEL (de). Guide du photographe amateur. Paris, Oudin, 1894. In-12, paperback, slightly scorched cover. VILLON. A complete treatise on photo-painting, including photo-watercolor and photo-miniature. Paris, Le Bailly, s.d. In-8, tired paperback. DELAMARRE. Les agrandissements d'amateurs. Paris, Mendel, s.d. in-12, paperback. MOLINIÉ (Marcel). How one obtains a photographic plate. Paris, Brunel, s.d. In-8, tired paperback.